.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6657,870
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,2687,624
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4477,735
Ze DocaBrazil 12,6157,839
ZhengzhouChina 8,3775,206
ZhijiangChina 8,9925,588
ZagrebCroatia 12,4607,743
ZugspitzeGermany 12,2367,604
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,3728,309
ZahedanIran 12,8547,988
ZanjanIran 12,8677,996
ZacatecasMexico 5,8013,605
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2435,122
ZinderNiger 15,8389,842
ZhobPakistan 12,1277,536
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5475,311
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5485,312
ZamoscPoland 11,9287,412
Zielona GoraPoland 11,7807,320
ZigalovoRussia 8,3655,198
ZiganskRussia 7,2124,482
ZyryankaRussia 6,0063,732
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,5947,826
ZurichSwitzerland 12,2077,586
ZanzibarTanzania 17,35910,787
ZonguldakTurkey 12,8687,996
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,1237,533
ZitomirUkraine 11,9457,422
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,0627,496
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9597,432
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7372,944
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4664,018
ZambeziZambia 19,03911,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -