Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6697,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6607,867
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,5337,788
YaoundeCameroon 16,97610,549
YokoCameroon 16,82210,454
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5865,335
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6193,491
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8353,626
YanjiChina 6,8594,262
YichangChina 8,7235,421
YinchuanChina 8,8775,516
YiningChina 10,4356,484
YariguiesColombia 9,2595,754
YamasaDominican Republic 9,1725,699
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0835,645
YazdIran 13,0358,100
YakushimaJapan 6,9404,312
YamagataJapan 5,9673,708
YamaguchiJapan 6,7984,224
YokkaichiJapan 6,3223,928
YokohamaJapan 6,0393,753
YonagoJapan 6,6104,107
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8264,863
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7964,223
YeMyanmar 10,6426,613
YolaNigeria 16,43010,210
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1244,427
YurimaguasPeru 9,5595,940
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4906,519
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8313,623
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1397,544
Yakima, WaUsa 4,4222,748
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4522,767
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,0843,160
York, PaUsa 7,8294,865
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4984,659
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5412,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -