Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4735,265
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9197,407
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9974,969
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9714,332
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1966,336
WoomeraAustralia 9,0105,599
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9295,549
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2355,117
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4804,648
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8623,022
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7012,921
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4014,599
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1763,838
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,7303,561
WillemstadCuraƧao 9,5415,929
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 319198
WajimaJapan 6,2733,898
WakamatsuJapan 6,0063,732
WakayamaJapan 6,4584,013
WakkanaiJapan 5,8903,660
WajirKenya 16,63610,338
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 19,36812,036
WindhoekNamibia 19,64412,207
WaihiNew Zealand 7,0954,409
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,1914,469
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,1274,429
WaimateNew Zealand 8,0044,974
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,2224,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,4634,638
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,5104,667
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,1674,454
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,3114,543
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,0164,360
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,3344,557
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,2094,480
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,1824,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,2014,475
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,4374,621
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,1254,427
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,3794,585
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5264,677
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5264,677
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,6934,781
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,0434,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,1684,455
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0824,401
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8864,900
WintonNew Zealand 8,2485,125
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0884,405
WarsawPoland 11,7697,314
WroclawPoland 11,8797,382
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0764,397
Wad MedaniSudan 15,7339,777
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,0089,326
WauSudan 16,61710,326
WaddingtonUk 11,4117,091
Waco, TxUsa 6,1793,840
Wake IslandUsa 3,5392,199
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8833,656
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,1403,816
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5542,830
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7194,175
Warren, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Warren, PaUsa 7,6194,735
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8554,881
Washington, IaUsa 6,5594,076
Washington, InUsa 7,0044,352
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8144,234
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1503,822
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7934,221
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2074,478
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5754,707
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9414,313
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,1123,798
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,3463,943
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4954,658
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9124,917
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9144,918
West Point, GaUsa 7,2904,530
West Point, NyUsa 8,0505,002
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7464,192
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0754,396
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,0373,751
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,1093,796
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,5932,854
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9004,909
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9054,913
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8064,851
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6873,534
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9124,917
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9544,943
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9004,909
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8324,246
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3723,960
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,4112,741
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3913,971
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9143,054
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6054,726
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7304,803
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4024,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -