.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,0698,121
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6577,244
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7237,285
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6927,265
ViennaAustria 12,1937,577
VitebskBelarus 11,3787,070
VassourasBrazil 13,4488,357
VicosaBrazil 13,4888,382
VitoriaBrazil 13,7318,533
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5188,400
VarnaBulgaria 12,7287,909
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5964,720
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3822,723
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3553,328
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3362,694
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,3002,672
ValdiviaChile 11,2356,981
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3227,036
VallenarChile 11,0906,891
ValparaisoChile 11,1626,936
VanguardiaColombia 9,3955,838
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,1196,288
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1556,932
VestervigDenmark 11,1816,948
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,1615,693
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,1685,697
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9965,590
VilsandiEstonia 11,0776,883
VaasaFinland 10,5586,561
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8726,135
VeravalIndia 12,8157,963
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,8957,391
ValentiaIreland 11,2626,999
VeniceItaly 12,4637,744
VeronaItaly 12,4577,741
VicenzaItaly 12,4477,735
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,8387,978
ViterboItaly 12,7967,952
VolterraItaly 12,6757,876
VientianeLaos 10,0636,253
VarenaLithuania 11,5297,164
VilniusLithuania 11,4857,137
VeracruzMexico 6,5414,065
VlissingenNetherlands 11,6817,259
VaernesNorway 10,4756,509
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6346,608
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7126,035
VillarricaParaguay 12,2817,632
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,5007,768
VanavaraRussia 8,3405,183
VasileviciRussia 11,7117,278
Velikie LukiRussia 11,2536,993
VerhojanskRussia 6,7964,223
ViljujskRussia 7,2894,529
VitimRussia 7,8084,852
Vize IslandRussia 8,2365,118
VladivostokRussia 6,6614,139
VolgogradRussia 11,8047,335
VologdaRussia 10,8036,713
VoronezRussia 11,6287,226
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5903,473
VytegraRussia 10,6766,634
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8019,819
ValenciaSpain 12,8357,976
ValladolidSpain 12,4707,749
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2657,622
VisbySweden 11,1556,932
VanTurkey 12,8888,008
ValleyUk 11,3037,024
VinnitsaUkraine 12,0567,492
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9892,479
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4672,776
Valentine, NeUsa 5,8533,637
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,2292,628
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,1483,820
Vevay, InUsa 7,1734,458
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7604,201
Victoria, TxUsa 6,2473,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6264,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -