.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0537,490
UaupesBrazil 10,2356,360
UbatubaBrazil 13,3358,286
UberabaBrazil 12,9498,046
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7523,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0266,230
UpernavikGreenland 8,0995,033
UummannaqGreenland 8,3165,167
UdineItaly 12,4107,712
Ustica IslandItaly 13,2218,215
UenoJapan 6,3623,954
UnzendakeJapan 6,9314,307
UrakawaJapan 5,7723,587
UshibukaJapan 6,9644,327
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0143,737
UwajimaJapan 6,7124,171
UkmergeLithuania 11,4167,094
UtenaLithuania 11,3847,074
UlaangomMongolia 9,3995,840
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4845,272
UlgiiMongolia 9,5815,954
UliastaiMongolia 9,1875,709
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4635,880
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2325,116
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8004,225
UfaRussia 10,8536,744
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2655,136
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3065,161
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2243,246
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1675,075
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,9296,170
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9083,050
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5944,098
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7393,566
Umm BeninSudan 15,8569,853
UmeňSweden 10,4726,507
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9556,186
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0646,254
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,3176,411
UrfaTurkey 13,1728,185
UsakTurkey 13,2078,207
Uman’Ukraine 12,0907,513
UzgorodUkraine 12,1607,556
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6054,726
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3104,543
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2624,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -