Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2747,627
TiranaAlbania 12,9738,062
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,7699,177
TebessaAlgeria 13,4968,387
TimimounAlgeria 13,9148,646
TindoufAlgeria 13,6868,505
TouggourtAlgeria 13,7018,514
TrelewArgentina 11,9797,444
TucumanArgentina 11,4797,133
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5765,330
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,5765,329
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3274,553
TibooburraAustralia 8,4895,275
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,4384,622
TshaneBotswana 19,75712,277
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8617,992
TarauacaBrazil 10,2026,339
TauaBrazil 13,2358,225
TefeBrazil 10,6266,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5438,416
TeresinaBrazil 12,9518,048
TiriosBrazil 11,2927,017
TorresBrazil 13,0168,088
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3587,679
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5997,829
TriunfoBrazil 13,5458,417
TucuruiBrazil 12,1857,572
TuriacuBrazil 12,5427,794
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7944,222
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4312,753
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7262,937
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9883,721
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5983,479
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2323,873
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7434,190
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2152,620
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5554,695
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7154,173
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8595,505
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2456,988
TaiyuanChina 8,3765,205
TaoyuanChina 7,9824,960
TengchongChina 10,1226,290
T√łnderDenmark 11,3887,077
TylstrupDenmark 11,1546,931
TystofteDenmark 11,3817,072
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0705,636
TahrirEgypt 14,0648,740
TantaEgypt 14,0438,726
TallinEstonia 10,9586,809
TartuEstonia 11,0756,882
TampereFinland 10,7316,668
TurkuFinland 10,8396,736
ToulonFrance 12,6227,843
ToulouseFrance 12,4587,742
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,3432,699
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,1533,202
TchibanGabon 17,64610,965
TbilisiGeorgia 12,5067,771
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9197,406
TamaleGhana 15,8069,822
ThessalonikiGreece 13,0608,116
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,3948,323
TimehriGuyana 10,8706,755
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,6144,731
TelaHonduras 7,5294,679
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0078,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0078,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6175,976
TabrizIran 12,8197,966
TeheranIran 12,8357,976
Tel AvivIsrael 13,8238,590
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,0618,116
TarvisioItaly 12,3657,684
TermoliItaly 12,8758,001
TorinoItaly 12,4487,735
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4287,723
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,2998,264
TrevicoItaly 12,9838,068
TrevisoItaly 12,4457,733
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,4587,742
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,4437,732
TabouIvory Coast 15,7829,807
TadotsuJapan 6,5874,093
TakadaJapan 6,1553,825
TakamatsuJapan 6,5594,076
TakayamaJapan 6,2503,884
TanegashimaJapan 6,9034,290
TatenoJapan 5,9933,724
TateyamaJapan 6,0233,743
TokushimaJapan 6,5154,049
TokyoJapan 6,0273,746
TomakomaiJapan 5,8763,652
TottoriJapan 6,5284,057
ToyamaJapan 6,2513,884
ToyookaJapan 6,4754,024
TsuJapan 6,3293,933
TsurugaJapan 6,3613,953
TsuyamaJapan 6,5534,072
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9996,835
TripoliLebanon 13,5388,413
TobrukLibya 14,0188,711
TripoliLibya 13,8858,628
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3427,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,98610,555
TolanaroMadagascar 17,31710,761
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,64510,965
ThyoloMalawi 18,35411,405
TawauMalaysia 9,0855,646
TessalitMali 14,8609,234
TimbuktuMali 14,9939,317
TombMali 14,9999,320
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,3148,895
TacubayaMexico 6,2243,868
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2883,908
TarialanMongolia 8,7605,444
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0515,624
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8825,519
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7215,420
TangierMorocco 13,0148,087
TarfayaMorocco 13,3918,321
TazaMorocco 13,2438,229
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4606,500
TaungooMyanmar 10,6056,590
ThandweMyanmar 10,8276,728
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,1543,824
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,0584,386
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,1925,091
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,4874,653
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,2684,516
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,2174,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,1104,418
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,2035,097
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,1174,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,1274,429
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,2164,484
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,1224,426
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,3264,552
TemukaNew Zealand 7,9504,940
TimaruNew Zealand 7,9574,944
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7464,813
TahouaNiger 15,5829,683
TillaberyNiger 15,4799,619
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1274,429
TromsoNorway 9,8216,103
TrondheimNorway 10,4766,510
ThumraitOman 14,3018,887
TacnaPeru 10,6586,623
TarapotoPeru 9,5605,941
TrujilloPeru 9,3515,811
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0755,018
TorunPoland 11,6697,251
TimisoaraRomania 12,4807,755
TambovRussia 11,4617,122
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6097,214
TaraRussia 9,9176,163
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2035,719
TermezRussia 11,8127,340
TernejRussia 6,2853,905
TobolskRussia 10,0836,266
TomskRussia 9,4335,862
Tot’MaRussia 10,6816,637
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,0926,272
TuapseRussia 12,4307,724
TuraRussia 8,3035,159
TurukhanskRussia 8,7575,442
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7219,148
TortosaSpain 12,7267,908
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,5897,823
TokerSudan 15,1519,415
TartousSyria 13,4908,383
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9544,943
TaboraTanzania 17,72311,013
TakThailand 10,4436,490
TrangThailand 10,8196,723
TabligboTogo 16,21310,075
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,43810,215
TunisTunisia 13,3838,316
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3457,671
TireeUk 10,9126,781
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1986,959
TernopilUkraine 12,0467,486
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6677,871
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3394,561
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5372,819
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1984,473
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4134,607
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6454,750
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8884,902
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2595,132
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,2263,869
Temple, TxUsa 6,1743,836
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8134,234
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0344,371
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4714,021
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Tooele, UtUsa 4,8543,016
Topeka, KsUsa 6,2613,890
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8324,867
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,5293,436
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0605,009
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8813,033
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,2563,887
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0504,381
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5684,081
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3737,067
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5106,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -