.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9607,432
ShkoderAlbania 12,8878,008
SkikdaAlgeria 13,3118,272
SaltaArgentina 11,3827,073
San AntonioArgentina 11,9267,411
San LuisArgentina 11,5917,203
San RafaelArgentina 11,4557,118
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8767,380
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5957,205
SarmientoArgentina 11,7497,301
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1295,051
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1205,046
SalzburgAustria 12,2177,592
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4737,751
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5637,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4747,751
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3237,036
SaveBenin 16,13210,025
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3507,053
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,6887,885
SalvadorBrazil 13,6988,512
Santa MariaBrazil 12,6497,860
SantaremBrazil 11,6187,219
SantosBrazil 13,2238,217
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0178,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0707,501
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4928,384
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9758,063
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4917,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,3068,268
Sao LuisBrazil 12,6907,886
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7378,536
São PauloBrazil 13,1828,191
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0358,100
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4566,497
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4358,348
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6038,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3118,272
SobralBrazil 13,1448,168
SoureBrazil 12,1767,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0088,083
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7687,934
SurubimBrazil 13,7938,571
SadovoBulgaria 12,8717,998
SandanskiBulgaria 12,9448,044
SofiaBulgaria 12,8227,968
SiemreapCambodia 10,1376,299
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0395,617
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2183,242
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5495,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2584,510
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4975,280
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5753,464
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1154,421
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1845,086
Scott, SkCanada 5,4443,383
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3605,195
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7515,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1105,040
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4323,376
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5584,075
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2093,237
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9485,560
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6605,381
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,4533,388
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,4453,383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9435,557
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,1508,171
SalCape Verde 13,6058,454
SantiagoChile 11,2156,969
SewellChile 11,2647,000
ShanghaiChina 7,7794,834
ShantouChina 8,4765,267
ShenyangChina 7,3634,575
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2305,114
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0505,623
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0875,025
SibenikCroatia 12,6917,886
SplitCroatia 12,7197,904
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4047,087
StudsgårdDenmark 11,2636,999
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1235,669
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,2575,753
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2235,731
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,1115,662
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2245,732
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,1895,710
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0645,633
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0545,626
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3185,790
SanchezDominican Republic 9,1965,715
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0785,641
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0135,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,1985,716
San GabrielEcuador 9,1095,661
SalloumEgypt 14,0448,727
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,2998,886
SohagEgypt 14,4879,003
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1998,824
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,4224,612
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6877,884
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0666,255
StrasbourgFrance 12,0657,497
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6407,233
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3427,048
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4747,752
SchleswigGermany 11,4407,109
StuttgartGermany 12,0657,497
SamosGreece 13,3458,293
Skiros IslandGreece 13,2258,218
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,6148,460
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5355,304
SiguiriGuinea 15,0769,368
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4284,616
SzegedHungary 12,4277,722
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3037,645
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6525,998
SagarIndia 11,9277,412
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5497,177
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,0774,397
SemnanIran 12,7427,918
ShahroudIran 12,5887,823
ShirazIran 13,3438,292
ShannonIreland 11,2316,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,5827,819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,9158,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,1398,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,5877,822
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9318,035
Scuro MountainItaly 13,1828,191
SigonellaItaly 13,3838,316
SassandraIvory Coast 15,8389,842
SagaJapan 6,9194,299
SaigoJapan 6,6004,101
SakaiJapan 6,6174,112
SakataJapan 6,0093,734
SapporoJapan 5,8973,665
SaseboJapan 6,9724,333
SendaiJapan 5,9193,678
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6774,149
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8494,256
ShinjoJapan 5,9693,709
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4143,986
ShirakawaJapan 5,9813,717
ShizuokaJapan 6,1563,825
SumotoJapan 6,4814,027
SuttsuJapan 5,9863,719
SuwaJapan 6,1743,837
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,5206,537
SavannakhetLaos 9,9206,165
SiauliaiLithuania 11,3457,050
SiluteLithuania 11,4147,093
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9028,018
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,78710,432
SalimaMalawi 18,28111,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0005,593
SibuMalaysia 9,7896,083
SanMali 15,2039,447
SegouMali 15,1139,391
SikassoMali 15,3259,523
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8899,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7294,182
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7875,460
SainshandMongolia 8,3445,185
SafiMorocco 13,1958,199
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,4198,338
SittweMyanmar 10,8826,762
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3474,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9176,784
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8645,508
SaiqOman 13,6018,452
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3498,917
SurOman 13,5198,401
SialkotPakistan 11,6827,259
SibbiPakistan 12,3757,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,2417,606
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0636,254
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0825,023
SandomierzPoland 11,9327,414
SniezkaPoland 11,9147,403
SuwalkiPoland 11,5487,176
SzczecinPoland 11,6127,216
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7587,928
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8897,388
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5805,953
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,41310,199
Satu MareRomania 12,2517,613
SibiuRomania 12,4707,749
SulinaRomania 12,4927,763
SadrinskRussia 10,4406,488
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8596,748
SalekhardRussia 9,4525,874
SaratovRussia 11,4707,128
SejmcanRussia 5,7913,598
SelagoncyRussia 7,6174,734
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1463,198
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1864,466
SmolenskRussia 11,4127,092
SociRussia 12,4677,747
SortovalaRussia 10,6646,627
SuntarRussia 7,4974,659
SurgutRussia 9,6325,985
SverdlovskRussia 10,4876,517
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3316,420
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8796,139
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,10410,629
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7979,817
SingaporeSingapore 10,6386,610
SliacSlovakia 12,1597,555
SeoulSouth Korea 7,1424,438
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3194,548
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,5127,775
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,3927,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3177,654
SevilleSpain 12,8497,984
SennarSudan 15,8189,829
ShambatSudan 15,6329,714
ShendiSudan 15,4939,628
StenseleSweden 10,3316,420
StockholmSweden 10,9676,815
StorlienSweden 10,5016,526
SundsvallSweden 10,6136,595
SantisSwitzerland 12,2337,601
SongeaTanzania 17,98811,178
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9456,180
SongkhlaThailand 10,7336,670
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4556,497
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7946,707
SurinThailand 10,1066,280
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7979,816
SokodeTogo 15,9679,922
SfaxTunisia 13,6228,465
SousseTunisia 13,5018,390
SamsunTurkey 12,7967,952
SiirtTurkey 12,9918,073
SivasTurkey 12,9438,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2397,605
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,5877,200
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7546,683
SarataUkraine 12,3987,704
SarnyUkraine 11,8467,361
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,4767,752
SumyUkraine 11,7997,332
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5478,418
SaltoUruguay 12,2947,640
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0352,507
Safford, AzUsa 4,9723,090
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1135,042
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6944,781
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7164,173
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0563,763
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3863,968
Salem, InUsa 7,0894,405
Salem, OrUsa 4,1702,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,8873,037
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8723,649
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,0883,783
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,3032,674
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9332,444
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5815,954
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9872,478
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4674,019
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0582,522
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0342,507
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5164,671
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1234,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6584,759
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7963,601
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,5953,477
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0894,405
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3512,704
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3452,700
Sedan, KsUsa 6,2223,866
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4462,763
Selma, AlUsa 7,1274,429
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1315,053
Seymour, InUsa 7,0894,405
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1924,469
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3683,336
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4844,029
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1923,848
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1663,831
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0254,366
Southport, NcUsa 7,8984,908
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7824,214
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5164,670
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4193,989
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6772,907
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5514,071
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7664,204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4674,019
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0082,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3823,966
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7174,174
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8024,227
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0505,002
State College, PaUsa 7,7394,809
State University, MsUsa 6,9234,302
State University, NmUsa 5,2543,265
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6994,784
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3103,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,5664,080
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0372,509
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2883,907
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1695,076
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4374,000
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4332,755
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4884,032
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2243,868
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8264,863
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6477,238
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3645,819
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8776,138
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6606,624
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,5828,440
SocotraYemen 14,7289,152
SenangaZambia 19,30511,996
SerenjeZambia 18,61011,565
SeshekeZambia 19,38412,045
SolweziZambia 18,76611,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -