.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9597,431
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0717,501
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7757,317
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9107,401
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6067,212
RosarioArgentina 12,0797,506
RichmondAustralia 8,1305,052
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4104,605
RecifeBrazil 13,8848,627
RemansoBrazil 13,2068,206
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5786,574
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5118,396
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9348,037
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,5897,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1153,178
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4303,996
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6683,522
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6643,520
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7892,976
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9874,963
RuoqiangChina 10,2606,376
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9465,559
RandersDenmark 11,2366,982
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,1335,675
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6604,760
RumipambaEcuador 9,0985,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0848,752
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,2668,865
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,1368,785
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5417,172
RostockGermany 11,5057,149
RhodesGreece 13,4758,374
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7156,037
ReykhólarIceland 9,6365,988
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7596,064
RamsarIran 12,7497,923
RashtIran 12,7567,927
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3507,053
RadicofaniItaly 12,7437,918
Resia PassItaly 12,3037,645
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6297,848
RivoltoItaly 12,4187,717
Rolle PassItaly 12,3697,686
RomeItaly 12,8557,988
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,8697,997
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,4397,730
RumoiJapan 5,8803,654
RigaLatvia 11,2346,981
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4077,088
RodriguesMauritius 15,5789,680
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8515,500
RabatMorocco 13,1428,167
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,7366,671
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 19,55212,150
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5644,700
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8084,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7184,796
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0844,402
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,1224,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,1514,444
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,1435,060
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,1544,445
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,0574,385
RivasNicaragua 7,8514,879
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4437,732
RebolyRussia 10,4316,482
Rostov On DonRussia 12,0807,506
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,1088,767
RagaSudan 16,58410,305
RashadSudan 16,0839,994
RenkSudan 16,0379,965
RumbekSudan 16,66510,356
RanongThailand 10,8096,717
Roi EtThailand 10,0396,238
RizeTurkey 12,7137,900
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9547,428
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3027,644
RomnyUkraine 11,8287,350
RovnoUkraine 11,9277,412
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4968,387
RochaUruguay 12,7017,893
Racine, WiUsa 6,8944,284
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7804,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6523,512
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6503,511
Reading, PaUsa 7,9104,915
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0272,503
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,2003,231
Redding, CaUsa 4,0362,508
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3332,692
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,2072,614
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9774,336
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8644,887
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8644,887
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6414,748
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5064,043
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7034,787
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2243,868
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Rockville, InUsa 6,9904,344
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3063,918
Rome, GaUsa 7,2684,517
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2553,887
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0832,537
Roswell, NmUsa 5,4813,406
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9384,933
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -