Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2557,616
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,4697,749
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4077,710
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3168,275
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9124,295
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0965,031
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6482,888
QuinteroChile 11,1376,921
QingdaoChina 7,7534,818
QiqiharChina 7,2494,504
QuitoEcuador 9,0735,638
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,1235,048
QuettaPakistan 12,3917,700
Quanah, TxUsa 5,9193,678
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4284,616
Quang TriVietnam 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -