.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,2252,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3167,032
ParanaArgentina 12,0747,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3247,658
PehuajoArgentina 12,0617,495
PergaminoArgentina 12,1257,534
PigeArgentina 12,0667,498
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7617,308
PosadasArgentina 12,3727,688
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9237,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2616,998
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4557,740
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0706,257
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7967,330
ParakouBenin 16,0139,951
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7558,548
ParacatuBrazil 12,9788,065
ParanaBrazil 12,7227,906
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0458,106
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6187,841
ParintinsBrazil 11,4177,095
ParnaibaBrazil 12,9718,060
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7367,915
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0568,113
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2488,232
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5978,449
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5118,396
PeixeBrazil 12,6327,850
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3638,304
PicosBrazil 13,1698,183
PiraiBrazil 13,4318,346
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7197,904
PompeuBrazil 13,2288,220
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2567,616
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8437,359
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8147,963
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9276,790
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8908,010
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5787,816
PosseBrazil 12,9278,033
PlevenBulgaria 12,7327,912
PlovdivBulgaria 12,8707,998
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1156,286
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1123,177
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9124,295
Penticton, BcCanada 4,6242,873
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6714,767
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6814,152
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9475,560
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2252,625
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1033,792
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6753,527
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6922,915
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3292,690
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8353,626
ParronChile 11,2466,988
Puerto AysenChile 11,4777,132
Puerto MonttChile 11,3067,026
Punta ArenasChile 11,8467,361
PingbianChina 8,5205,294
PeralesColombia 9,2265,733
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9416,177
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0084,977
PragueCzech Republic 11,9747,441
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0325,612
PimentelDominican Republic 9,1485,685
PoloDominican Republic 9,0755,640
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0815,643
PichilingueEcuador 9,0125,600
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9065,535
PuyoEcuador 9,1855,708
Port-SaidEgypt 13,9648,677
ParisFrance 11,9347,416
PerpignanFrance 12,5907,824
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7349,156
Port-GentilGabon 17,31910,762
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,9664,950
PotsdamGermany 11,7127,278
PatrasGreece 13,3158,274
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6484,753
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2395,741
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1136,284
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9585,567
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9224,923
PecsHungary 12,4517,737
PambanIndia 12,7477,921
PuneIndia 12,6837,881
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1076,902
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1446,304
PadovaItaly 12,4677,747
Paganella MountainItaly 12,3757,690
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,2878,257
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,2788,251
PantelleriaItaly 13,4138,335
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5147,776
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,0608,116
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,7307,910
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,8207,967
PiacenzaItaly 12,4947,764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6387,853
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,5797,817
Ponza IslandItaly 12,9758,063
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0328,098
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8878,008
PrizziItaly 13,3328,285
PakseLaos 9,8716,134
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8506,742
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,18910,060
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18210,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,8453,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,8577,990
PatheinMyanmar 10,8706,755
PutaoMyanmar 10,1146,285
PyiMyanmar 10,7296,667
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1223,804
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,1004,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,3994,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,3984,597
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,4804,648
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,9934,345
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,2204,486
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9804,959
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,68210,366
PohangNorth Korea 6,9554,322
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2194,486
PadidanPakistan 12,5607,805
PanjgurPakistan 12,8417,979
ParachinarPakistan 11,8967,392
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0188,089
PeshawarPakistan 11,7827,321
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7924,221
PilarParaguay 12,1347,540
PiscoPeru 9,8886,144
PiuraPeru 9,0725,638
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5426,551
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7785,454
PoznanPoland 11,7337,291
PrzemyslPoland 12,0297,475
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4867,759
PortalegrePortugal 12,6037,831
Porto Portugal 12,3747,689
PavelecRussia 11,4027,085
PecoraRussia 9,8416,115
PermRussia 10,5366,547
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,9523,077
PetrozavodskRussia 10,6176,598
PjatigorskRussia 12,3267,659
PoronajskRussia 5,8403,629
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2487,611
Providenja BayRussia 4,8232,997
PskovRussia 11,1126,905
PodorSenegal 14,2298,842
PopradSlovakia 12,1147,527
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 18,59611,556
PretoriaSouth Africa 19,14411,896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,9228,030
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7557,926
Port SudanSudan 15,0549,355
ParamariboSuriname 11,2116,967
PiteňSweden 10,3066,405
PalmyraSyria 13,4578,362
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5232,811
PhetchabunThailand 10,2686,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3376,424
PhraeThailand 10,2886,393
PhuketThailand 10,9256,789
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,9226,787
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3536,433
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6076,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3766,448
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6097,214
PoltavaUkraine 11,9377,418
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4627,744
PradoUruguay 12,5397,792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,6507,861
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Pana, IlUsa 6,8214,238
Paoli, InUsa 7,0894,405
Paris, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3103,921
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0164,360
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,3173,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1483,820
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,2123,860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,2263,869
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,5022,798
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Perry, OkUsa 6,1573,826
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9774,957
Philo, OhUsa 7,4114,606
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,7872,974
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8813,655
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6284,119
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3913,971
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2003,853
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5504,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0505,002
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2875,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6944,160
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8843,035
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3913,971
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9014,288
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3282,689
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5064,043
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9684,952
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3282,689
Portage, WiUsa 6,7854,217
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2675,137
Portland, OregonUsa 4,2322,630
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6194,113
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5404,064
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7442,948
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9644,949
Princeton, InUsa 6,9324,307
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2365,118
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,4903,412
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9646,192
PetaukeZambia 18,60111,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -