Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,2288,220
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,4268,964
OranArgentina 11,4347,105
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9125,538
OstendeBelgium 11,6907,264
ObidosBrazil 11,5137,154
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,4959,629
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8104,853
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8114,854
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2787,008
OdenseDenmark 11,3577,057
OtavaloEcuador 9,0795,642
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,1893,224
OuluFinland 10,3416,426
OroomiehIran 12,9098,022
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9288,033
OdienneIvory Coast 15,3539,541
ObihiroJapan 5,7433,569
OfunatoJapan 5,8483,634
OitaJapan 6,7984,224
OkayamaJapan 6,5674,081
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1934,470
OmaezakiJapan 6,1763,838
OmuJapan 5,7803,592
OnahamaJapan 5,9213,679
OsakaJapan 6,4213,990
OshimaJapan 6,0703,772
OtaruJapan 5,9233,681
OwaseJapan 6,3663,956
OuarzazateMorocco 13,4378,350
OujoaMorocco 13,2668,244
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,9813,717
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,3954,596
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,0294,989
OphirNew Zealand 8,0985,032
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,1124,420
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2625,134
OcotalNicaragua 7,7054,788
OrlandNorway 10,4386,486
OsloNorway 10,8606,748
OhotskRussia 6,0943,787
OkhotskRussia 6,0943,787
OlekminskRussia 7,3634,575
OlenekRussia 7,6684,765
OmskRussia 10,1046,279
OnegaRussia 10,3446,428
OrenburgRussia 11,1626,936
OymyakonRussia 6,2323,873
OviedoSpain 12,2597,618
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5276,542
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7586,685
OdessaUkraine 12,3397,667
OvrucUkraine 11,8257,348
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2964,534
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0583,764
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6854,776
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7482,951
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8694,269
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,1073,795
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3153,924
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2802,659
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2323,872
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2223,866
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0044,352
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7474,814
Orono, MeUsa 8,3265,174
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8224,239
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3153,924
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0094,355
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1834,464
Ozark, ArUsa 6,4374,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -