Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8577,368
NeuquenArgentina 11,6227,222
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1397,543
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,6694,145
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8384,871
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2475,125
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0425,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2185,107
NatitingouBenin 15,8539,851
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5598,426
NgaoundereCameroon 16,66210,354
NkoundjaCameroon 16,75810,413
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4355,242
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3332,693
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9664,950
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3563,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4953,415
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5044,663
N’DjamenaChad 16,17110,049
NanchangChina 8,3725,202
NanjingChina 8,0004,971
NanningChina 9,3205,791
NicosiaCyprus 13,5238,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4307,103
NaguaDominican Republic 9,1675,696
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0475,622
NegeleEthiopia 16,34410,157
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,0903,163
NandiFiji 5,0903,163
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6916,643
NancyFrance 12,0267,473
NantesFrance 12,0097,463
NiceFrance 12,5887,822
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6067,212
NurembergGermany 12,0097,463
NurnbergGermany 12,0087,462
NaxosGreece 13,4268,343
NanortalikGreenland 9,1385,679
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0705,636
NordGreenland 8,3145,166
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6285,361
NzerekoreGuinea 15,4459,598
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0737,502
New DelhiIndia 11,7477,300
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,9938,074
NaganoJapan 6,1633,830
NagasakiJapan 6,9684,330
NagoJapan 7,2854,527
NagoyaJapan 6,2843,905
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3234,550
NaraJapan 6,3923,972
NazeJapan 7,0944,408
NemuroJapan 5,5573,453
NiigataJapan 6,0813,779
NikkoJapan 6,0463,757
NobeokaJapan 6,8054,229
NairobiKenya 17,12910,644
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,0121,250
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9506,805
NidaLithuania 11,4207,097
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,93510,524
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,12610,642
Nkhata BayMalawi 18,16111,285
Nkhota KotaMalawi 18,25511,344
NaraMali 14,8839,248
NioroMali 14,7409,160
NemaMauritania 14,7549,168
NouakchottMauritania 14,0378,723
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,1613,829
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,2674,516
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5864,714
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,3204,549
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,4594,635
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8164,857
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9029,882
NiameyNiger 15,5859,685
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9536,185
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6586,002
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7815,457
NawabshahPakistan 12,5877,822
NokkundiPakistan 12,7857,945
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5827,197
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3645,198
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7016,028
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5064,664
NikolaevRussia 12,2567,616
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0803,778
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,6742,905
NizneangarskRussia 8,0675,013
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7325,426
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9806,202
NovgorodRussia 11,0106,841
NovosibirskRussia 9,6295,983
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7217,905
No. 6Sudan 15,0909,377
NyalaSudan 16,20210,068
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8706,133
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4026,464
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7406,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2016,339
NarathiwatThailand 10,6436,613
NigdeTurkey 13,1898,196
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3347,665
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,1567,554
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2114,481
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2114,481
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0874,404
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7254,179
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4173,987
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2635,135
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0274,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5584,697
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5234,053
New London, WiUsa 6,8034,228
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8874,280
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8644,265
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3863,968
New YorkUsa 8,0505,002
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0775,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Newark, NjUsa 8,0444,999
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0054,353
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,1513,822
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2904,530
Newport, TnUsa 7,4054,602
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7492,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9774,957
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,1053,793
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0092,491
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9753,713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,8303,623
Norton, KsUsa 5,8853,657
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3384,560
NdolaZambia 18,70511,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -