.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0787,505
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8657,373
MilianaAlgeria 13,2508,234
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 18,84411,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3187,033
Malarg EArgentina 11,3847,074
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6467,237
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4867,759
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9497,425
MendozaArgentina 11,3567,057
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3607,059
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2937,639
Mackay MoAustralia 7,3564,571
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3885,834
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0046,216
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3526,433
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8325,488
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8325,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,7965,466
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1215,668
Mount IsaAustralia 8,1595,070
MuharraqBahrain 13,7518,545
MinskBelarus 11,5467,175
MogilevBelarus 11,5217,160
MaunBotswana 19,65112,212
MacapaBrazil 11,8887,387
MacauBrazil 13,5858,442
MaceioBrazil 13,8678,617
MachadoBrazil 13,2048,205
ManausBrazil 11,1006,897
MarabaBrazil 12,3107,650
MaringaBrazil 12,6527,862
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6647,248
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3318,284
Monte SantoBrazil 13,5258,404
MonteiroBrazil 13,6568,486
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2688,245
Morada NovaBrazil 13,4058,330
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3568,299
MamfeCameroon 16,69410,374
MarouaCameroon 16,34110,154
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0744,396
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7634,824
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2243,246
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9473,074
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2622,648
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2373,254
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3522,704
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6105,350
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2745,141
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9774,957
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9534,942
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6013,480
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3484,566
Morden, MbCanada 6,1063,795
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5384,684
MoundouChad 16,58010,303
MatecanaColombia 9,1505,686
MoroniComoros 17,35810,787
MosnovCzech Republic 12,0397,481
MarstalDenmark 11,4167,094
Melville HallDominica 10,1656,317
MichesDominican Republic 9,2595,754
MocaDominican Republic 9,0995,654
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0355,615
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9685,573
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,1925,712
MilagroEcuador 9,0415,618
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,0458,728
MinyaEgypt 14,3438,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,87410,486
MassawaEritrea 15,3589,544
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3326,421
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,8856,764
MarseilleFrance 12,5707,811
MontpellierFrance 12,5277,784
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,4257,100
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6693,523
MakokouGabon 17,36810,793
MayumbaGabon 17,68410,989
MitzicGabon 17,29610,748
MkamboGabon 17,35510,784
MoandaGabon 17,60110,938
MouilaGabon 17,54610,904
MagdeburgGermany 11,7277,288
MunichGermany 12,1447,546
MünsterGermany 11,6947,267
MethoniGreece 13,4738,372
MilosGreece 13,4758,373
MitiliniGreece 13,1978,201
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,1948,199
MacentaGuinea 15,2909,501
MamouGuinea 14,9469,288
MiskolcHungary 12,2227,595
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9498,046
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4977,144
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7477,921
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1777,567
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4845,272
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6454,751
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,0876,890
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3884,591
MashhadIran 12,3517,675
Malin HeadIreland 11,0136,844
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7427,918
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,0648,118
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,3018,265
MilanItaly 12,4287,723
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,4007,705
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,7907,948
ManIvory Coast 15,5329,652
MaebashiJapan 6,0873,782
MaizuruJapan 6,4313,996
MakurazakiJapan 6,9564,323
MatsueJapan 6,6334,122
MatsumotoJapan 6,1853,844
MatsuyamaJapan 6,6814,152
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9874,342
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,7572,956
MishimaJapan 6,1063,795
MitoJapan 5,9613,704
MiyakejimaJapan 6,0613,766
MiyakoJapan 5,8283,621
MiyakojimaJapan 7,5954,720
MiyakonojoJapan 6,8744,272
MiyazakiJapan 6,8404,250
MombetsuJapan 5,7473,571
MoriokaJapan 5,8963,664
MuroranJapan 5,9223,680
MurotomisakiJapan 6,5624,078
MutsuJapan 5,8973,664
Ma’AnJordan 13,9948,696
MafraqJordan 13,7478,543
MombasaKenya 17,15710,661
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3778,312
MaseruLesotho 18,95211,777
MonroviaLiberia 15,4049,572
MisratahLibya 13,9478,667
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,22510,704
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,53610,897
MananjaryMadagascar 17,15210,659
MorondavaMadagascar 17,55610,909
MakhangaMalawi 18,37711,420
MangochiMalawi 18,26111,347
MwmosaMalawi 18,31511,381
MzimbaMalawi 18,23811,333
MzuzuMalawi 18,17411,293
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7786,697
MersingMalaysia 10,6076,592
MiriMalaysia 9,4855,894
MaleMaldives 13,5728,434
MenakaMali 15,3519,539
MoptiMali 15,1409,408
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,5482,205
MazatlanMexico 5,4063,359
MeridaMexico 7,1454,440
Mexico CityMexico 6,2243,868
MonterreyMexico 5,9713,710
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0133,736
MaantyMongolia 8,4615,257
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6015,345
MatadMongolia 7,8694,890
MurenMongolia 8,8805,518
MarrakechMorocco 13,3178,275
MeknesMorocco 13,2128,210
MideltMorocco 13,3648,305
MaputoMozambique 18,72911,638
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,76611,040
MandalayMyanmar 10,4916,519
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5726,570
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7006,649
MindatMyanmar 10,7206,662
MonywaMyanmar 10,5756,572
MyeikMyanmar 10,7006,649
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,2096,344
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,7797,319
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,1575,069
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3734,582
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,1104,418
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1235,048
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,1904,468
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,2764,521
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6604,760
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5774,708
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5984,721
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,9444,936
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8284,865
ManaguaNicaragua 7,7724,830
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8014,847
MagariaNiger 15,9189,892
Maine SoroaNiger 15,9869,934
MaradiNiger 15,8049,821
MaiduguriNigeria 16,16210,043
MakurdiNigeria 16,45510,226
MinnaNigeria 16,17810,053
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2454,502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1766,324
MajisOman 13,5508,420
MasirahOman 13,7128,521
Muscat  Oman 13,5138,397
MultanPakistan 12,0727,501
MurreePakistan 11,6647,248
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,6904,157
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7557,305
MoyobambaPeru 9,4795,891
MactanPhilippines 8,2175,106
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3635,197
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2927,638
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,51210,882
MagadanRussia 5,7013,542
MahackalaRussia 12,2837,633
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2485,747
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2475,746
MarkovoRussia 5,2343,253
MinusinskRussia 9,2185,728
MogocaRussia 7,4654,639
MoscowRussia 11,2146,968
MurmanskRussia 9,8536,123
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,4468,977
MatamSenegal 14,4348,970
MogadishuSomalia 16,23010,085
MadridSpain 12,6327,849
Madrid (b)Spain 12,6337,850
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,9308,035
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,9788,065
MelillaSpain 13,1788,189
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,9998,078
MalakalSudan 16,30810,134
MbabaneSwaziland 18,84711,711
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,2807,631
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4436,489
Mae SariangThailand 10,5006,525
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,5106,531
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9146,161
MalatyaTurkey 13,0548,112
MersinTurkey 13,3158,274
MuglaTurkey 13,3828,316
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3457,050
ManstonUk 11,6447,236
MeloUruguay 12,6657,870
MercedesUruguay 12,3337,664
MontevideoUruguay 12,5407,792
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4204,611
Madison, FlUsa 7,5214,674
Madison, InUsa 7,1754,459
Madison, NeUsa 6,1403,816
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7654,204
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1433,817
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7694,206
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Marion, InUsa 7,0614,388
Marion, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8834,277
Marshall, TxUsa 6,4333,998
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7704,828
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5642,836
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,6222,872
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8844,278
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,0873,782
Medford, WiUsa 6,6734,147
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9933,724
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7984,224
Mena, ArUsa 6,4374,000
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9584,324
Mexia, TxUsa 6,2473,882
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5744,085
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9154,918
Midland, TxUsa 5,7083,547
Milan, MnUsa 6,2293,871
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1803,840
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4863,409
Milford, DeUsa 8,0224,985
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4724,643
Millen, GaUsa 7,5734,706
Millport, OhUsa 7,4764,645
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2475,125
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8824,277
Minden, NeUsa 5,9723,711
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4484,007
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8084,231
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8933,041
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0384,373
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6804,151
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6404,747
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2293,871
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1764,459
Montrose, CoUsa 5,1833,221
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9954,968
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9604,946
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Moro, OrUsa 4,3182,683
Morris, MnUsa 6,2343,874
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7234,178
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5594,697
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2784,523
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6014,102
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1044,415
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1735,079
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1084,417
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0144,358
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,3053,918
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8086,095
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3275,796
MaracayVenezuela 9,7556,062
MaturinVenezuela 10,2296,356
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4395,865
MeridaVenezuela 9,4635,880
MagoyeZambia 19,02711,823
MansaZambia 18,52311,510
MbalaZambia 18,16111,285
MfuweZambia 18,47711,482
MisamfuZambia 18,27611,357
MonguZambia 19,22111,944
MpikaZambia 18,41211,441
Msekera AgrometZambia 18,45111,466
Mt MakuluZambia 18,94211,771
MumbwaZambia 18,98211,796
MwinilungaZambia 18,80711,687
MasvingoZimbabwe 18,93411,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -