.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,5807,817
LuandaAngola 18,35211,404
LuenaAngola 18,87711,730
La PlataArgentina 12,3917,700
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2717,004
La RiojaArgentina 11,4177,095
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8837,384
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,6687,250
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8487,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9535,563
LavertonAustralia 8,8505,500
LearmonthAustralia 10,5836,576
LongreachAustralia 7,9184,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9174,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4194,610
Low HeadAustralia 8,9435,557
LinzAustria 12,1807,569
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6696,630
LerwickUk 10,6706,630
La PazBolivia 10,8036,713
LavrasBrazil 13,2848,255
LencoisBrazil 13,3878,319
LinharesBrazil 13,7348,535
LondrinaBrazil 12,7277,908
LomBulgaria 12,6937,887
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7623,581
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0814,400
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Langara, BcCanada 4,2092,616
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8434,252
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0863,160
London, OnCanada 7,4264,615
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5034,662
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0643,769
Lytton, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,2498,233
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0366,858
LanzhouChina 9,1615,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,5426,551
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6576,001
LimonCosta Rica 8,1955,093
LarnacaCyprus 13,5458,417
LimassolCyprus 13,5798,438
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,65711,594
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,33011,391
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,2576,995
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,2875,771
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1085,660
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2205,729
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0375,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9745,576
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1655,695
LuxorEgypt 14,5589,047
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,3714,580
Laucala BayFiji 5,0763,154
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7566,684
Le MansFrance 11,9767,442
LilleFrance 11,7647,311
LyonFrance 12,3197,655
LambarnGabon 17,39410,809
LastourvilleGabon 17,51010,881
LibrevilleGabon 17,23810,712
LeipzigGermany 11,8147,342
LindenbergGermany 11,7407,295
LamiaGreece 13,2428,228
LarissaGreece 13,1608,178
LemnosGreece 13,1208,153
LimnosGreece 13,1158,150
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1126,284
LabeGuinea 14,8549,230
La CeibaHonduras 7,5914,717
La MesaHonduras 7,4924,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3477,051
LudhianaIndia 11,6917,265
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,5678,430
LatinaItaly 12,9058,019
LatronicoItaly 13,0958,138
LecceItaly 13,0908,135
LodwarKenya 16,78210,429
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0196,226
LiepajaLatvia 11,2907,016
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3857,075
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9267,411
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,9518,048
LabuanMalaysia 9,3145,788
LuqaMalta 13,5518,420
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2376,361
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0083,112
LashioMyanmar 10,2936,396
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8544,881
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,0635,010
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6494,753
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9584,945
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,4424,625
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8464,875
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5144,669
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5144,669
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5144,669
LagosNigeria 16,31910,141
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7046,652
LillehammerNorway 10,7326,669
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7637,310
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0287,474
LimaPeru 9,7236,042
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1375,056
LisbonPortugal 12,5857,820
LeninbadRussia 11,4347,105
LevsiRussia 10,0586,250
LungiSierra Leone 14,9949,318
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,4247,720
LanzaroteSpain 13,2658,243
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4717,749
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,3437,670
LuganoSwitzerland 12,3637,682
LatakiaSyria 13,4238,341
LampangThailand 10,3446,428
LoeiThailand 10,1666,317
Lop BuriThailand 10,3936,458
LomeTogo 16,23710,090
LeemingUk 11,2717,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6696,630
London, EnglandUk 11,5947,205
London-GatwickUk 11,6257,224
LynehamUk 11,5497,177
L’VovUkraine 12,0247,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,1907,575
LozovajaUkraine 11,9807,445
LubnyUkraine 11,9177,406
LuckUkraine 11,9187,406
LuganskUkraine 11,9547,428
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6064,105
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6954,161
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5804,089
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5464,689
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9913,101
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4093,982
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,0953,787
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6554,135
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1903,225
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1103,797
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4163,366
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,0213,741
Larned, KsUsa 5,9713,710
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,6203,493
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,5272,813
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8544,880
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3153,924
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2335,116
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2243,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4964,037
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4023,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3913,971
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0884,405
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0684,392
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6622,897
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2815,146
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4023,978
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Libby, MtUsa 4,8453,011
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,1613,828
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7704,828
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0793,778
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6004,102
Llano, TxUsa 6,0183,740
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,6373,503
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,2252,625
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2192,622
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2032,612
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,2783,280
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8454,875
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1254,428
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9234,302
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9763,713
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8604,884
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,7323,562
Luling, TxUsa 6,1643,830
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5353,440
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7074,789
LivingstoneZambia 19,30311,995
LundaziZambia 18,30111,373
LusakaZambia 18,91511,754
Lusaka Int.Zambia 18,90811,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -