Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9027,396
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3647,683
KhostAfghanistan 11,9447,422
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7597,307
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6927,887
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2786,387
KlagenfurtAustria 12,3567,678
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5507,799
KandiBenin 15,8559,853
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6352,880
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2394,498
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2374,497
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,6632,898
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4453,383
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9283,684
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0004,971
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9264,925
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0866,889
KashiChina 11,0906,892
KunmingChina 9,7416,053
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,97811,172
KhargaEgypt 14,6319,092
KosseirEgypt 14,4668,990
KajaaniFinland 10,4026,464
KuopioFinland 10,5556,559
KuusamoFinland 10,2086,343
KarlsruheGermany 12,0287,474
KasselGermany 11,7927,328
KonstanzGermany 12,1847,571
KumasiGhana 16,0069,946
KalamataGreece 13,4468,356
KerkiraGreece 13,1648,180
Kythira IslandGreece 13,5308,408
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5325,302
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2155,727
KankanGuinea 15,1549,417
KindiaGuinea 14,9109,265
KissidougouGuinea 15,1749,430
Kahului, MauiHawaii 325202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7585,443
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7595,443
KeszthelyHungary 12,3637,683
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9036,154
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1726,942
KotaIndia 12,0827,508
KozhikodeIndia 12,9598,053
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1275,671
KermanIran 13,0308,097
KermanshahIran 13,1528,173
Khoram AbadIran 13,1928,197
KilkennyIreland 11,2907,016
KingstonJamaica 8,5325,302
KagoshimaJapan 6,9274,305
KanazawaJapan 6,3023,916
KaruizawaJapan 6,1333,811
KatsuuraJapan 5,9813,716
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1193,802
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8143,613
KobeJapan 6,4484,007
KochiJapan 6,6154,111
KofuJapan 6,1373,814
KumagayaJapan 6,0603,766
KumamotoJapan 6,8894,281
KumejimaJapan 7,4054,602
KureJapan 6,6974,162
KushiroJapan 5,6493,510
KutchanJapan 5,9433,693
KyotoJapan 6,3983,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0606,251
KitaleKenya 17,01910,576
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6138,460
KufraLibya 14,8699,240
KaunasLithuania 11,4617,122
KlaipedaLithuania 11,3727,067
KybartaiLithuania 11,4927,141
KarongaMalawi 18,07011,229
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6076,591
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2065,721
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8136,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5616,563
KuantanMalaysia 10,6146,596
KuchingMalaysia 9,9796,201
KayesMali 14,6639,112
KeniebaMali 14,8099,202
KidalMali 15,0549,354
KitaMali 14,9179,270
KoutiaMali 15,2489,475
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,8132,370
KisinevMoldova 12,2967,641
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6394,747
KhatgalMongolia 8,8485,498
KhovdMongolia 9,5265,919
KhujirtMongolia 8,8125,476
KhutagMongolia 8,7205,419
KenitraMorocco 13,1248,156
KalewaMyanmar 10,5976,585
KathaMyanmar 10,3646,440
KawthaungMyanmar 10,8136,720
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8556,746
KengtungMyanmar 10,1956,335
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3326,420
KeetmanshoopNamibia 19,44912,086
KathmanduNepal 11,1396,922
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,1623,829
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6784,771
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,1704,456
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,4904,654
KarioiNew Zealand 7,3164,546
KawerauNew Zealand 7,1354,434
KopuaNew Zealand 7,3494,567
KanoNigeria 16,0059,946
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9714,332
KarasjokNorway 9,8386,113
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5686,567
KristiansandNorway 11,0256,851
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,4846,515
KhasabOman 13,4258,343
KarachiPakistan 12,7987,953
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7797,941
KhanpurPakistan 12,2397,606
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5947,826
KororPalau 7,2504,505
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0957,516
KlodzkoPoland 11,9517,427
KoszalinPoland 11,5317,166
KrakowPoland 12,0007,457
KalakanRussia 7,6364,745
KaliningradRussia 11,4847,136
KamenskoeRussia 5,1983,230
KandalaksaRussia 10,0536,247
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7706,071
KazanRussia 10,9606,811
KemRussia 10,2736,384
KerchRussia 12,3537,676
KhabarovskRussia 6,4123,984
KirenskRussia 8,1035,036
KirovRussia 10,6606,624
KljuciRussia 5,0083,112
KolpasevRussia 9,4195,853
KorfRussia 5,0433,134
KostromaRussia 10,9556,807
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9194,300
KotlasRussia 10,4706,506
KrasnodarRussia 12,3307,662
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9516,805
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,6056,590
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0345,614
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4015,220
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1636,937
KurganRussia 10,4206,475
KurskRussia 11,6757,255
KyraRussia 8,0745,017
KigaliRwanda 17,56410,914
KoldaSenegal 14,5269,027
KabalaSierra Leone 15,0499,352
KosiceSlovakia 12,1547,553
KimberleySouth Africa 19,15111,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9074,292
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7347,913
KadugliSudan 16,21610,077
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,3459,536
KassalaSudan 15,5109,638
KhartoumSudan 15,6399,718
KostiSudan 15,8929,875
KalmarSweden 11,2616,998
KaresuandoSweden 9,9596,189
KarlstadSweden 10,9356,795
KristianstadSweden 11,3177,033
KamishliSyria 13,1058,144
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5356,547
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3036,402
Khon KaenThailand 10,1076,280
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,4496,493
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2426,364
KairouanTunisia 13,5088,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,1738,186
KarsTurkey 12,6847,882
KastamonuTurkey 12,8417,979
KayseriTurkey 13,0888,133
KonyaTurkey 13,2338,223
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8487,362
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2787,630
KinlossUk 10,8786,760
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8697,376
KievUkraine 11,9067,399
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1487,549
KirovogradUkraine 12,0917,513
KlepininoUkraine 12,3707,687
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0747,503
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8657,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1287,537
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0784,398
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,9313,064
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3353,937
Keene, NhUsa 8,1545,067
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Kenton, OkUsa 5,6183,491
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8194,859
Kimball, NeUsa 5,5533,451
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0852,539
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,0673,770
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,1432,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0142,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9973,105
KabompoZambia 19,00911,813
KabweZambia 18,83911,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 18,83311,703
KafirondaZambia 18,70511,623
KaomaZambia 19,10411,871
KasamaZambia 18,29411,368
KasempaZambia 18,92611,761
KawambwaZambia 18,38811,427
KaroiZimbabwe 18,91411,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -