.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8557,367
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8277,349
JuninArgentina 12,1127,527
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8407,979
JacobinaBrazil 13,4328,347
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,4558,361
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8508,606
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0648,118
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4648,367
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2923,289
JiuquanChina 9,4385,865
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0755,018
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0975,653
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0085,598
JoensuuFinland 10,5686,567
JokioinenFinland 10,8046,713
JyvskylFinland 10,6206,600
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4175,230
JulianehbGreenland 9,0665,634
JagdalpurIndia 11,9317,414
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6576,622
JerusalemIsrael 13,8298,593
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8744,893
JosNigeria 16,24810,096
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4345,863
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4355,863
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4277,722
JhelumPakistan 11,7107,277
JiwaniPakistan 13,1528,173
JuliacaPeru 10,5656,565
JakutskRussia 6,8704,269
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0367,479
JenisejskRussia 8,9485,560
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,5443,445
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8303,623
JamestownSaint Helena 17,16510,667
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7589,171
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,0759,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 19,11811,880
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,9078,021
JubaSudan 16,79910,439
JokkmokkSweden 10,1646,316
JönköpingSweden 11,1246,913
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1276,914
JendoubaTunisia 13,3958,324
JerbaTunisia 13,7168,523
JerseyUk 11,7807,320
JaltaUkraine 12,4977,765
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8354,247
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6554,757
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6624,761
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5032,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -