.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3268,902
In SalahAlgeria 14,2048,826
InnsbruckAustria 12,2577,617
IbiriteBrazil 13,3478,294
IguatuBrazil 13,3658,305
IlheusBrazil 13,7008,513
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4887,760
IndaialBrazil 13,0108,085
IpameriBrazil 12,8617,992
IraiBrazil 12,6297,848
IreceBrazil 13,2928,260
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4848,379
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2636,999
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5627,185
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,4078,331
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5978,450
ItapevaBrazil 12,9698,059
ItirucuBrazil 13,5628,427
ItuacuBrazil 13,4388,351
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4247,720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9673,708
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4354,620
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4453,384
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9004,288
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7666,690
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6654,763
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0677,499
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0745,639
IzobambaEcuador 9,0755,639
IsmailiaEgypt 14,0388,724
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,4324,618
IoanninaGreece 13,1558,175
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4195,231
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2095,723
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2467,610
IranshahrIran 13,0548,112
IstranaItaly 12,4407,731
IidaJapan 6,2043,855
IizukaJapan 6,8754,272
IrakoJapan 6,2783,901
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7544,818
IrozakiJapan 6,1183,802
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7184,796
IshinomakiJapan 5,8843,656
IwamizawaJapan 5,8613,642
IzuharaJapan 6,9934,346
IrbidJordan 13,7398,537
IfraneMorocco 13,2658,243
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2735,141
IlorinNigeria 16,20010,067
InchonNorth Korea 7,1734,458
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,8805,518
IslamabadPakistan 11,7057,274
IquitosPeru 9,7596,064
IloiloPhilippines 8,3505,189
IasiRomania 12,2937,639
IcaRussia 5,2523,263
IlirnejRussia 5,5233,432
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3483,945
IrkutskRussia 8,5065,286
Ivdel’Russia 10,1506,307
IbizaSpain 12,9558,051
IspartaTurkey 13,2928,260
IstanbulTurkey 12,9608,054
IzmirTurkey 13,2628,241
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,1167,529
IzmailUkraine 12,4797,755
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7203,555
Independence, KsUsa 6,2393,877
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9714,953
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0564,385
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3923,972
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4424,003
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6674,764
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4494,007
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8514,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8124,854
IsokaZambia 18,17811,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -