.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3757,690
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,8528,608
HuamboAngola 18,86811,725
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1105,661
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0285,610
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0435,619
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7584,821
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5527,178
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6312,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7465,435
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,7415,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5214,674
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6335,365
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4633,394
Hope, BcCanada 4,4982,795
HaikouChina 9,2295,735
HailarChina 7,5324,680
HamiChina 9,6636,004
HetanChina 10,9776,821
HavanaCuba 7,8044,849
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,2485,747
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3085,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0105,599
HelwanEgypt 14,1378,785
HurguadaEgypt 14,3738,932
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3616,438
HelsinkiFinland 10,8726,756
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8546,745
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8833,034
HamburgGermany 11,5447,173
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5437,173
HannoverGermany 11,6677,250
HelgolandGermany 11,4577,119
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,1957,578
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,6238,465
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4215,233
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 512318
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 163101
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9346,173
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,3467,672
HaifaIsrael 13,7338,534
HaboroJapan 5,8783,653
HachijojimaJapan 6,0453,757
HachinoheJapan 5,8683,647
HagiJapan 6,7984,225
HakodateJapan 5,9373,690
HamadaJapan 6,7314,183
HamamatsuJapan 6,2213,866
HikoneJapan 6,3493,945
HimejiJapan 6,4964,037
HiradoJapan 6,9854,341
HirooJapan 5,7293,560
HiroshimaJapan 6,7024,165
HitaJapan 6,8604,263
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8964,285
HunLibya 14,3088,891
HomboriMali 15,2039,448
HomalinMyanmar 10,4586,499
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,5926,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7204,797
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8664,888
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8124,855
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2455,123
HororataNew Zealand 7,8554,881
HyderabadPakistan 12,6477,859
HuanucoPeru 9,7226,041
HelPoland 11,4967,144
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4073,981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8186,101
HatangaRussia 7,9644,949
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6075,970
Hutts GateSaint Helena 17,17110,670
HailSaudi Arabia 14,0628,738
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,2437,608
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6463,509
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2444,501
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9844,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,7307,910
HalaibSudan 14,8039,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,5589,668
HudeibaSudan 15,3859,560
HaparandaSweden 10,2466,367
HarnosandSweden 10,6036,589
HamaSyria 13,4428,353
HassakahSyria 13,1778,188
Hua HinThailand 10,5596,562
HakkariTurkey 12,9658,056
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3567,057
HersonUkraine 12,2917,638
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0487,487
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2353,875
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1265,050
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8364,870
Hart, MiUsa 7,0254,365
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1305,052
Hartington, NeUsa 6,1203,803
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4464,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6563,514
Hays, KsUsa 5,9703,710
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9242,438
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0553,763
Helena, MtUsa 5,0343,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8454,875
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5164,671
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2703,275
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8024,227
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2194,486
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9933,724
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9954,968
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8324,246
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1304,430
Holly, CoUsa 5,7083,547
Homer, AkUsa 4,2312,629
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9284,305
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9934,346
Horton, KsUsa 6,2673,895
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6563,514
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6234,737
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1254,428
Houma, LaUsa 6,8274,242
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3793,964
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0964,409
Huron, SdUsa 6,0513,760
HanoiVietnam 9,6115,972
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9636,191
HarareZimbabwe 18,83011,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -