Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9727,440
GhazniAfghanistan 12,0347,478
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7078,518
General PicoArgentina 11,8957,392
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2777,629
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9509,911
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4845,272
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7946,708
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3945,837
GrazAustria 12,3277,660
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5567,802
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,5077,772
GomelBelarus 11,6827,260
GrodnoBelarus 11,6037,210
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7528,546
GoianiaBrazil 12,7177,903
GoiasBrazil 12,6037,831
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5298,407
GrajauBrazil 12,6077,834
GuairaBrazil 12,4457,733
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,3088,270
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7118,520
GarouaCameroon 16,44310,218
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1955,714
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Golden, BcCanada 4,8823,034
Goose, NfCanada 8,6315,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9753,092
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6335,365
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7655,446
GanzhouChina 8,5515,314
GuangzhouChina 8,7925,463
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,1145,663
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0145,601
GonderEthiopia 15,7629,795
GourdonFrance 12,3407,668
GrenobleFrance 12,3967,703
GeisenheimGermany 11,9147,404
GorlitzGermany 11,8617,371
GibraltarGibraltar 12,9968,076
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2564,509
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8676,753
GoaIndia 12,8808,004
GuwahatiIndia 10,6936,644
GelaItaly 13,4128,335
GenoaItaly 12,5347,789
GhediItaly 12,4467,734
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,0268,095
GrazzaniseItaly 12,9718,060
GrossetoItaly 12,7497,923
GrottaglieItaly 13,0568,113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,8928,011
GuidoniaItaly 12,8537,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7519,788
GifuJapan 6,3013,915
GaoMali 15,2009,445
GuamMariana Islands 5,9613,704
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7703,585
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9703,710
GuaymasMexico 4,8993,044
GaluutMongolia 9,0075,597
GemertNetherlands 11,7087,275
GisborneNew Zealand 7,1464,441
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,1454,440
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,9834,339
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5924,718
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7794,834
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,3074,541
GayaNiger 15,8079,822
GardermoenNorway 10,8346,732
GeiloNorway 10,7706,693
GdanskPoland 11,5207,159
GalatiRomania 12,4767,753
Gor’KijRussia 11,0496,866
GorznyjRussia 12,3217,656
GridinoRussia 10,1696,319
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,6869,747
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0898,755
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,6757,876
GijonSpain 12,2487,611
Gazala GawazatSudan 16,24210,093
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,6989,755
GoteborgSweden 11,1166,908
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1086,903
GothenburgSweden 11,1176,908
GunnarnSweden 10,3396,425
GenevaSwitzerland 12,2877,635
GabesTunisia 13,7028,515
GafsaTunisia 13,6198,463
GiresunTurkey 12,7847,944
GoztepeTurkey 12,9678,058
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2877,635
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4877,759
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0406,860
GajvoronUkraine 12,1407,544
GeniceskUkraine 12,3037,645
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0154,359
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7542,954
Galva, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4434,004
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0563,763
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0563,763
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4703,399
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5314,680
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9684,951
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4792,783
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8624,885
Goodland, KsUsa 5,7393,566
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1723,836
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6974,162
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0293,747
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,1503,200
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0764,397
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0402,511
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3813,966
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,1083,174
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8524,258
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0754,396
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0154,359
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6724,768
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7384,187
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5584,697
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2643,893
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4994,660
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Groton, CtUsa 8,2125,103
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5892,852
GuanareVenezuela 9,5945,962
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5585,940
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -