Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6227,222
FarahAfghanistan 12,5317,787
FormosaArgentina 12,1217,532
ForrestAustralia 9,7086,032
FrancistownBotswana 19,30211,995
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9578,673
FloraniaBrazil 13,6098,457
FlorestaBrazil 13,5308,408
FlorianoBrazil 12,9998,078
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,0898,133
FormosaBrazil 12,8768,001
FortalezaBrazil 13,3268,281
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4547,739
FrancaBrazil 13,0218,091
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9603,704
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4743,401
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0233,122
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1193,181
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2863,285
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5993,479
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9413,071
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3073,298
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4705,263
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4835,271
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8644,887
FayaChad 15,5659,672
FamagustaCyprus 13,5128,397
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3287,039
FarafraEgypt 14,5049,013
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,62510,952
FichtelbergGermany 11,9277,411
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,9107,401
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,0328,098
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8275,485
FaranahGuinea 15,0749,367
FalconaraItaly 12,6827,881
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6357,852
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,9398,041
FonniItaly 13,0098,084
FrontoneItaly 12,6867,883
FrosinoneItaly 12,8988,015
FukauraJapan 6,0033,730
FukueJapan 7,0644,390
FukuiJapan 6,3433,942
FukuokaJapan 6,9064,291
FukushimaJapan 5,9573,702
FukuyamaJapan 6,6304,120
FushikiJapan 6,2633,892
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,9416,799
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,28610,742
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,31710,761
FunchalMadeira 12,7497,922
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2296,356
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,2318,222
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6596,624
FaroPortugal 12,8007,954
FerganaRussia 11,2967,020
FreetownSierra Leone 14,9949,318
FalunSweden 10,8186,722
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,5817,196
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4147,714
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8353,005
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1253,806
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5594,076
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3863,968
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1783,839
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2515,127
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4654,017
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7584,199
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9843,719
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5494,070
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,4263,993
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7834,836
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6404,747
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6724,768
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8222,997
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2554,509
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,8333,003
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2184,485
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8324,245
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4583,392
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3863,969
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5643,457
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7554,819
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,3213,928
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4003,977
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1274,429
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,1813,841
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2195,107
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1924,469
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6974,162
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5584,697
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,1402,572
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0793,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -