Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,8708,619
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,6728,496
EsquelArgentina 11,5117,153
EzeizaArgentina 12,3317,663
East SaleAustralia 8,7085,411
Esperance (po)Australia 10,3816,451
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3806,450
EssendonAustralia 8,8325,488
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4578,362
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7807,941
EspinosaBrazil 13,3208,277
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1853,222
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2083,236
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2003,231
Edson, AbCanada 5,0253,123
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2033,855
Estevan, SkCanada 5,7563,577
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2824,525
ErlianChina 8,2385,119
El CaranoColombia 9,0225,606
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4037,086
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0265,609
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,2715,761
El ArishEgypt 13,9498,668
El TorEgypt 14,2618,862
ErfurtGermany 11,8457,361
EssenGermany 11,7457,298
EsfahanIran 13,1148,149
EilatIsrael 14,0838,751
EsashiJapan 5,9903,722
EldoretKenya 17,05210,596
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8435,495
EssaouiraMorocco 13,2398,227
EeldeNetherlands 11,5537,179
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,2514,506
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8294,865
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,6734,768
EnuguNigeria 16,54310,280
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3777,691
EvoraPortugal 12,6537,862
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7184,175
EkimcanRussia 6,5944,097
Elat’MaRussia 11,2276,976
ElistaRussia 12,0607,494
ErbogacenRussia 8,0144,980
EssejRussia 8,0715,015
Ed DueimSudan 15,8159,828
El FasherSudan 16,0239,957
El GeneinaSudan 16,0659,983
El ObeidSudan 15,9689,923
El ShowakSudan 15,6449,722
En NahudSudan 16,0659,983
EdirneTurkey 12,9108,023
ErzincanTurkey 12,8818,004
ErzurumTurkey 12,8067,958
EskisehirTurkey 13,0698,121
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5417,793
EntebbeUganda 17,25110,720
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0516,867
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1266,914
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2204,487
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4964,658
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4805,269
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,5753,464
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,1463,819
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,3113,300
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6164,733
Elko, NvUsa 4,5722,841
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,0563,763
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,6142,867
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0404,996
Erie, PaUsa 7,5224,674
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2293,871
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1172,559
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,4454,005
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9002,424
Eureka, SdUsa 5,9253,682
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,9793,094
Evansville, InUsa 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -