Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,7319,154
DjelfaAlgeria 13,4508,358
DavisAntarctica 13,5788,437
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4705,263
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5115,289
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9107,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,1845,085
DhakaBangladesh 10,9206,786
D’UccleBelgium 11,7647,310
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3428,291
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9067,399
DouradosBrazil 12,3347,664
DoualaCameroon 16,89010,496
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9395,555
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9973,727
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9393,069
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6782,907
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9965,590
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9654,950
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4964,036
DuianChina 9,6305,984
DubrovnikCroatia 12,8227,968
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,5509,663
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9745,577
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0395,617
DabaaEgypt 14,0618,737
DakhlaEgypt 14,6589,109
DijonFrance 12,1577,555
DresdenGermany 11,8567,367
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7225,420
DebrecenHungary 12,2897,637
DalatangiIceland 9,8846,142
DaltonganjIndia 11,4627,123
DarbhangaIndia 11,1826,949
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3296,418
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3196,412
DumkaIndia 11,1736,943
DwarkaIndia 12,8147,963
DezfulIran 13,2998,264
DublinIreland 11,2376,983
DecimomannuItaly 13,0878,132
DobbiacoItaly 12,3277,660
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7999,818
Deir-AllaJordan 13,7818,563
DagorettiKenya 17,12910,644
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,3317,041
DedzaMalawi 18,34411,399
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8215,481
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9034,911
DaweiMyanmar 10,6616,625
De BiltNetherlands 11,6407,233
De KooyNetherlands 11,5447,174
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5397,171
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,3704,580
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8414,872
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,0304,369
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,1515,065
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,1405,058
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,8856,764
DalbandinPakistan 12,6687,872
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9907,451
DirPakistan 11,6767,256
DroshPakistan 11,6547,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3725,203
DohaQatar 13,7938,571
DorohoiRomania 12,2157,590
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5525,314
DudinkaRussia 8,6255,360
DzardzanRussia 7,1994,474
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,7788,562
DakarSenegal 14,1878,816
DaruSierra Leone 15,2299,464
DurbanSouth Africa 18,65811,594
DamazinSudan 15,9729,925
DongolaSudan 15,3159,517
DamascusSyria 13,6298,469
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,6288,469
Deir EzzorSyria 13,3198,277
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6227,222
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,41010,819
DjerbaTunisia 13,7478,543
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0518,110
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9356,795
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,2126,967
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0377,480
DonetskUkraine 12,0407,482
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5668,430
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3494,567
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7084,790
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,1993,852
Danville, IlUsa 6,9054,291
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7184,796
Davenport, WaUsa 4,6362,881
David City, NeUsa 6,1293,809
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2364,496
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5912,853
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2424,500
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,3832,724
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8214,238
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,8543,638
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Delphine, InUsa 6,9774,336
Denton, MdUsa 7,9384,933
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,4693,398
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4193,989
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7652,961
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2503,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2634,513
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9103,051
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7194,175
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8863,658
Dover, DeUsa 7,9384,933
Dover, TnUsa 6,9624,326
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1013,791
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6584,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5294,057
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8454,253
Durham, NhUsa 8,2335,116
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,5808,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -