Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2407,606
ChlefAlgeria 13,2318,222
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,3698,308
CeresArgentina 11,8837,384
ChamicalArgentina 11,5007,146
ChepesArgentina 11,5047,149
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8777,381
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2877,635
CórdobaArgentina 11,7207,283
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7257,286
CorrientesArgentina 12,1087,524
CairnsAustralia 7,3764,584
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3645,198
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7316,669
CedunaAustralia 9,3175,790
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9544,942
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,0695,014
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3325,178
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4294,616
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7204,797
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5005,904
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8656,752
CharnocksBarbados 10,4546,496
CotonouBenin 16,28810,121
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6678,493
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6268,467
CabroboBrazil 13,4488,357
CaceresBrazil 11,8407,358
CaetiteBrazil 13,3108,271
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7508,545
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2987,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6297,848
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2658,243
Campos SalesBrazil 13,2808,252
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7408,538
CaparaoBrazil 13,5818,440
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7507,923
CaratingaBrazil 13,5338,410
CaravelasBrazil 13,7718,557
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1818,191
CarolinaBrazil 12,5647,807
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8818,004
CataguasesBrazil 13,5208,402
CatalaoBrazil 12,8988,015
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8838,006
CaxiasBrazil 12,8878,008
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8737,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7328,533
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4698,370
ChapecoBrazil 12,6877,884
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8207,345
CipoBrazil 13,6298,469
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4127,713
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3828,316
CordeiroBrazil 13,5708,432
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0698,121
CorumbaBrazil 11,9647,435
CoximBrazil 12,2197,593
CrateusBrazil 13,1758,187
CuiabaBrazil 11,9817,445
CuritibaBrazil 12,9698,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0613,145
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3493,945
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2992,671
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1145,042
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8424,873
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8694,890
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8193,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1722,593
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1202,560
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8235,483
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7452,949
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7744,831
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4275,237
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7185,418
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7165,416
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,3132,680
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5225,296
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7724,208
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4214,612
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3925,215
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5134,048
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8763,651
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7404,810
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4313,375
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Comox, BcCanada 4,3072,676
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1414,438
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2653,272
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8813,033
ChicoChile 11,5917,203
ChillanChile 11,2146,969
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1356,920
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0236,850
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4537,117
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2246,974
ChangchunChina 7,1834,464
ChangduChina 9,9526,185
ChangshaChina 8,6715,388
ChengduChina 9,3775,827
ChongqingChina 9,1985,716
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3545,812
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,5237,782
CamagueyCuba 8,2975,156
CasablancaCuba 7,8034,849
ChebCzech Republic 11,9617,433
CopenhagenDenmark 11,3447,049
CabreraDominican Republic 9,1515,687
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1005,655
CotuiDominican Republic 9,1515,686
CanarEcuador 9,1285,672
CairoEgypt 14,1088,767
CaenFrance 11,8297,351
ChateaurouxFrance 12,1277,536
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5407,171
CocobeachGabon 17,19110,683
CologneGermany 11,7927,328
ChiosGreece 13,2798,252
CorfuGreece 13,1648,180
ConakryGuinea 14,8899,252
CatacamasHonduras 7,7154,794
CholutecaHonduras 7,6474,752
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4497,736
CherrapunjiIndia 10,7246,664
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,7246,664
ChahbaharIran 13,2178,213
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1296,915
ClonesIreland 11,1346,918
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,0996,897
CorkIreland 11,3237,036
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3287,039
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,1008,140
CameriItaly 12,4107,711
CampobassoItaly 12,9218,029
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,0378,101
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,1238,155
Cape FrascaItaly 13,0358,100
Cape MeleItaly 12,5727,812
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,0978,138
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,3788,313
CerviaItaly 12,6027,831
CiampinoItaly 12,8727,999
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5867,821
Cisa PassItaly 12,5447,795
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,8387,978
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,3457,672
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,4658,367
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2238,217
ChibaJapan 5,9973,727
ChichibuJapan 6,0883,783
ChichijimaJapan 5,8893,660
ChoshiJapan 5,9293,684
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,5538,422
ChilekaMalawi 18,35511,406
ChitedzeMalawi 18,38011,422
ChitipaMalawi 18,09711,246
ChihuahuaMexico 5,3643,333
ComitanMexico 7,0394,374
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4663,396
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9274,926
ChoirMongolia 8,4355,242
CasablancaMorocco 13,1478,170
ChindeMozambique 18,32411,387
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1346,919
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,9364,310
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,2894,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,1085,038
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8284,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8274,864
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5874,715
CondegaNicaragua 7,7224,799
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4267,100
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2584,510
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0704,393
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0754,396
ChhorPakistan 12,5347,789
ChitralPakistan 11,6297,227
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4527,738
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1157,528
CajamarcaPeru 9,3745,825
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3965,839
ChiclayoPeru 9,2215,730
ChimbotePeru 9,4565,876
CuzcoPeru 10,3076,405
CzestochowaPoland 11,9187,406
CoimbraPortugal 12,4737,751
CalafatRomania 12,6757,876
CeahlauRomania 12,3217,657
ClujRomania 12,3637,682
ConstantaRomania 12,6087,835
CraiovaRomania 12,6357,852
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7704,828
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0895,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6504,132
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3943,352
Cape UelenRussia 4,9683,087
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,1163,800
CaraRussia 7,5194,672
Cerdyn’Russia 10,2986,399
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9493,697
ChitaRussia 7,9204,922
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9084,914
CokurdahRussia 6,3773,963
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1194,424
Cape TownSouth Africa 18,66811,601
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0854,403
CaceresSpain 12,6277,847
CadizSpain 12,9198,028
Ciudad RealSpain 12,7687,934
CordobaSpain 12,8477,984
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8127,962
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2106,345
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3446,428
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3736,446
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2316,358
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,4226,477
ChumphonThailand 10,7296,667
CanakkaleTurkey 13,0818,129
CorumTurkey 12,9058,019
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8877,387
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8737,378
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5237,160
CernovcyUkraine 12,1747,565
ChernigovUkraine 11,7817,321
CarrascoUruguay 12,5567,803
ColoniaUruguay 12,3907,699
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7306,046
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8444,253
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9384,933
Camden, ScUsa 7,6294,741
Canton, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1423,817
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0805,021
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3415,183
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7534,197
Casper, WyUsa 5,3743,340
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2752,656
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7764,832
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4684,019
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7554,819
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7454,813
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4173,988
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0925,028
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,7113,549
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4863,409
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9064,292
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8924,283
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0422,512
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4813,406
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2034,476
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2144,483
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3394,561
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3083,920
Clark, SdUsa 6,0723,773
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7234,178
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Clayton, NmUsa 5,6043,482
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3964,596
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7194,175
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7032,301
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1304,430
College Park, MdUsa 7,8604,884
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,4753,402
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5574,075
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6204,735
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0944,408
Columbus, InUsa 7,0894,405
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3283,932
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3374,559
Conception, MoUsa 6,3113,922
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,0863,782
Conway, ArUsa 6,6184,112
Conway, ScUsa 7,8094,852
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Corning, ArUsa 6,6944,160
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0495,002
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2083,858
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2433,880
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8304,865
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1352,570
Covington, LaUsa 6,8674,267
Covington, TnUsa 6,7844,215
Crete, NeUsa 6,1403,815
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,3473,323
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,7577,306
CimbajUzbekistan 11,7577,306
CaracasVenezuela 9,8226,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2606,376
CoroVenezuela 9,5015,904
ChipataZambia 18,44311,460
ChomaZambia 19,13111,888
ChipingeZimbabwe 18,75811,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -