.
Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9747,441
BustAfghanistan 12,4587,741
BatnaAlgeria 13,4198,339
BecharAlgeria 13,5868,442
BejaiaAlgeria 13,2858,255
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7278,530
BiskraAlgeria 13,5068,393
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,2478,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6587,866
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8117,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7957,951
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4588,363
ByrdAntarctica 11,5867,200
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1157,528
BarilocheArgentina 11,4497,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3307,662
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2245,110
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4994,660
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6145,974
BrestBelarus 11,7697,314
BrusselsBelgium 11,7647,310
Belize CityBelize 7,3864,590
BeninBenin 16,28810,121
BohiconBenin 16,19210,062
BermudaBermuda 9,1335,675
BageBrazil 12,6507,861
BambuiBrazil 13,1518,172
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4098,332
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4048,329
BarcelosBrazil 10,7116,656
BarraBrazil 13,1508,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7167,902
BarreirasBrazil 12,9998,078
BelémBrazil 12,2177,592
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,3568,300
BelterraBrazil 11,6017,209
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9788,064
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9348,037
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2018,204
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8237,968
BrevesBrazil 12,0207,469
BurgasBulgaria 12,8107,960
BurundiBurundi 17,73811,022
BatouriCameroon 16,99410,561
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0835,023
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4982,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Banff, AbCanada 4,9663,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5224,674
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1043,171
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2973,913
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7822,972
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6784,771
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9833,718
Broadview, SkCanada 5,8083,609
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9884,964
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2082,615
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9736,197
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5532,829
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1913,847
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,07110,608
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,41910,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5697,189
BeijingChina 7,9994,970
BarranquillaColombia 9,0035,595
Benito SalasColombia 9,2715,761
BogotáColombia 9,3185,790
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0947,516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,13310,647
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,59410,933
BaniDominican Republic 9,1615,693
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0875,647
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2115,724
BahariyaEgypt 14,3508,917
Beni SuefEgypt 14,2278,841
BiarritzFrance 12,3917,700
BordeauxFrance 12,2757,628
BrestFrance 11,7957,330
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3542,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3522,704
BitamGabon 17,15910,663
BanjulGambia 14,3578,921
BerlinGermany 11,7057,274
BrockenGermany 11,7527,303
BokeGuinea 14,6899,128
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,5579,046
BudapestHungary 12,2867,635
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2947,640
BangaloreIndia 12,6927,887
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7867,946
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5227,160
BikanerIndia 12,0897,512
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,4175,852
BabolsarIran 12,6747,876
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3308,284
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7497,922
Bandar LengehIran 13,4868,381
BirjandIran 12,6707,873
BushehrIran 13,4928,384
BaghdadIraq 13,3858,317
BasraIraq 13,4928,384
BelmulletIreland 11,0476,865
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2256,975
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,9848,068
BergamoItaly 12,4107,712
BolognaItaly 12,5577,803
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,3467,672
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1508,172
BrindisiItaly 13,0438,105
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8099,824
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6819,744
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6196,599
BeirutLebanon 13,6148,460
BenghaziLibya 14,0028,701
BirzaiLithuania 11,3127,030
BitolaMacedonia 13,0058,081
BlantyreMalawi 18,35511,406
BvumbweMalawi 18,35711,407
BintuluMalaysia 9,6295,984
BamakoMali 15,0559,355
Bko-SMali 15,0689,364
BougounMali 15,1959,443
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,7148,522
BaitagMongolia 9,6345,986
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2585,753
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,5065,286
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,0555,006
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1505,064
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9925,588
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1115,040
BulganMongolia 8,6845,396
BhamawMyanmar 10,2806,388
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,2055,099
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7584,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1625,072
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,4014,599
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,0424,997
BilmaNiger 15,4149,579
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6959,753
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2835,769
BergenNorway 10,7496,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7516,681
BjornoyaNorway 9,2835,769
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0766,261
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2636,378
BadinPakistan 12,6657,870
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9567,429
BalakotPakistan 11,6327,228
BarkhanPakistan 12,2197,593
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5905,338
BascoPhilippines 8,0585,007
BialystokPoland 11,6617,246
BejaPortugal 12,7077,897
BragancaPortugal 12,3827,694
BistritaRomania 12,3177,654
BucharestRomania 12,6007,830
BajkitRussia 8,5885,336
BarabinskRussia 9,8416,116
BarnaulRussia 9,6966,025
BerezovoRussia 9,7196,039
BiserRussia 10,3986,461
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9654,328
BogdarinRussia 7,8504,878
BogucanyRussia 8,6735,390
BomnakRussia 6,8684,268
BorRussia 8,8945,527
BorzjaRussia 7,7374,808
BratskRussia 8,5175,293
BelgradeSerbia 12,5887,822
BoSierra Leone 15,1609,420
BontheSierra Leone 15,1339,404
BratislavaSlovakia 12,2067,585
BerberaSomalia 15,5359,654
BusanSouth Korea 7,0014,351
BadajozSpain 12,6667,871
BarcelonaSpain 12,7227,905
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,4387,729
BabanusaSudan 16,22810,084
BaselSwitzerland 12,1727,564
BernSwitzerland 12,2407,606
BangkokThailand 10,4486,492
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4346,484
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,4406,488
BizerteTunisia 13,3308,283
BalikesirTurkey 13,1238,155
BursaTurkey 13,0478,107
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0937,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0526,868
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1166,908
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1146,907
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4537,117
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6287,226
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6667,250
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1702,591
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,9203,679
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8774,895
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4853,409
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4843,408
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8144,234
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7694,206
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,9003,666
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5324,680
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2635,135
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1743,837
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5544,072
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9772,471
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3172,683
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1265,050
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0263,123
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7792,970
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0694,393
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,2703,275
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1184,423
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2712,654
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8773,652
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6054,726
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3982,733
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3354,558
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1295,051
Boerne, TxUsa 6,0593,765
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6202,871
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9334,308
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0194,983
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2495,126
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7794,213
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6604,139
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2763,900
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1165,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6924,158
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4484,629
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6794,772
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7654,204
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8484,256
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,2503,884
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4884,032
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6932,916
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5814,711
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3154,546
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6234,737
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,6634,140
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5594,697
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6354,123
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0254,987
Burns, OregonUsa 4,4042,737
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7467,299
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0616,252
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5935,961
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 19,16011,906
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 19,16411,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -