Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lihue, Kauai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lihue, Kauai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lihue, Kauai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,0358,721
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,2398,227
AlgiersAlgeria 13,2368,225
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,3378,288
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3357,665
AzulArgentina 12,2657,621
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1085,660
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7706,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,8315,488
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9385,554
AmberleyAustralia 7,5474,690
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,6117,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6777,878
AimoresBrazil 13,6358,473
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6698,494
AltamiraBrazil 11,9087,400
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5297,164
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3998,326
ApodiBrazil 13,4898,382
AracajuBrazil 13,7748,559
AracuaiBrazil 13,4578,362
AragarcasBrazil 12,3887,698
AraxaBrazil 13,0428,105
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6768,498
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,4242,749
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4742,780
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4063,360
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6854,776
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7714,208
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5734,085
AbecheChad 16,0299,961
AntofagastaChile 10,8566,746
AricaChile 10,6636,626
AltaiChina 9,7676,069
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1195,667
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1325,675
AraucaColombia 9,5725,948
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2115,724
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,0208,712
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,1128,769
AswanEgypt 14,7389,159
AsyutEgypt 14,4508,980
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,3624,575
AsmaraEritrea 15,4179,580
AssabEritrea 15,4349,591
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,0439,969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8047,957
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 4,1732,593
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,3458,914
AccraGhana 16,20010,067
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0068,082
AthensGreece 13,3378,288
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,3668,306
AasiaatGreenland 8,3765,205
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1145,663
AputiteqGreenland 9,1425,681
AkureyriIceland 9,7316,047
AgraIndia 11,7747,316
AhmedabadIndia 12,4827,757
AkolaIndia 12,2717,625
AllahabadIndia 11,5787,194
AmritsarIndia 11,7187,282
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,3705,201
AbadanIran 13,4898,382
ArakIran 13,0618,116
AlbengaItaly 12,5627,806
AlgheroItaly 12,9358,038
AmendolaItaly 12,9328,036
AnconaItaly 12,6837,882
ArezzoItaly 12,6827,880
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9739,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0149,951
AbashiriJapan 5,6703,523
AburatsuJapan 6,8474,255
AikawaJapan 6,1523,823
AjiroJapan 6,0923,786
AkitaJapan 5,9883,721
AkuneJapan 6,9514,319
AomoriJapan 5,9333,687
AsahikawaJapan 5,8193,616
AsosanJapan 6,8554,260
AmmanJordan 13,7958,573
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7646,689
AinaziLatvia 11,1286,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,04310,591
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,80110,440
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,20010,688
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,79510,437
AtarMauritania 14,0368,722
AgalegaMauritius 15,9789,929
AcapulcoMexico 6,2423,879
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1445,682
AltaiMongolia 9,2925,774
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8365,491
AgadirMorocco 13,3568,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,6407,233
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,1195,045
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5874,715
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,1714,456
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,0944,408
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8974,907
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,0984,411
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,0864,403
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,0844,402
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,0844,402
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,0844,402
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,0844,402
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8724,892
AgadezNiger 15,4699,612
AsuncionParaguay 12,1517,551
ArequipaPeru 10,4596,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1635,072
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1133,799
AradRomania 12,4367,728
AjanRussia 6,3073,919
AldanRussia 7,0884,405
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,5367,169
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5105,910
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9373,690
AnadyrRussia 5,0483,137
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2466,367
ArmavirRussia 12,2847,633
AstrakhanRussia 11,9397,419
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,2042,613
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1647,559
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,8447,982
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,9508,047
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,0418,104
Abu HamedSudan 15,1979,443
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,8839,870
AqiqSudan 15,1539,416
ArbaatSudan 15,0389,345
AromaSudan 15,4839,621
AtbaraSudan 15,3709,551
Abu KamalSyria 13,3878,319
AleppoSyria 13,3168,275
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2576,374
AtakpameTogo 16,09710,003
AdanaTurkey 13,2808,252
AfyonTurkey 13,1838,192
AnkaraTurkey 13,0118,085
AntalyaTurkey 13,3858,318
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2887,636
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9566,808
AberporthUk 11,4157,094
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4017,085
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5047,770
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,2897,636
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6808,501
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,6918,508
ArtigasUruguay 12,4037,707
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9054,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0433,755
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2192,622
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9393,690
Ada, MnUsa 6,1643,830
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2124,481
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5394,685
Akron, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,3663,334
Albany, GaUsa 7,4044,601
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0194,983
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4374,000
Albion, NeUsa 6,0583,764
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2893,286
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0663,769
Algona, IaUsa 6,3863,969
Alice, TxUsa 6,1563,825
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9424,935
Alliance, NeUsa 5,6623,519
Alma, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2044,477
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,5803,467
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,7353,564
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1035,035
Amite, LaUsa 6,8244,241
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4152,743
Anderson, InUsa 7,0754,396
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7004,785
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2124,481
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3382,695
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3624,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7234,799
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4574,634
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6184,113
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1712,592
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3023,916
Athens, GaUsa 7,4224,612
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3294,554
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0465,000
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1482,578
Auburn, NeUsa 6,2263,869
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Augusta, MtUsa 5,0463,136
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Austin, TxUsa 6,1503,822
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5077,150
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2356,981
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6235,980
AdenYemen 15,3199,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -